?

Log in

No account? Create an account
[A is for age:] 22 years, 7 months, 11 days [B is for best… - by now you've took what was to take... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Carli

[ website | pictures of my beautiful self ;) ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Oct. 24th, 2006|11:44 pm]
Carli
[Tags|]



[A is for age:] 22 years, 7 months, 11 days

[B is for best friend:] buzz and karen, followed closely by several others

[C is for career:] right now i'm a cashier/bitch at work. hopefully someday will own my own business and/or work in the HR department of some company...and run for office too

[D is for favorite Drink:] non-alcoholic: water, strawberry gatorade, pineapple juice alcoholic: coruna, cranberry vodkas, frogtanks

[E is for essential item you use everyday:] toilet, lol

[F is for favorite song at the moment...] "meet me in the clouds" by under the influence of giants or "i don't feel like dancing" by the scissor sisters

[G is for favorite game:] apples to apples

[H is for hometown:] the 'nasty/b-port

[I is for instruments you play:] i can play enough piano to get me by. i really need to learn how to play the drums though

[J is for favorite juice?:] pineapple and cranberry

[K is for kids?] none of my own, but i love them. have babysat since i was like 12, and i have 9 younger cousins who i am fairly close to. plus i'm a youth mentor :)

[L is for last kiss?] sunday morning

[M is for marriage:] oh maybe one dayd

[N is for # of siblings] just little brother jeremy...but trust me, he's enough to handle

[O is for overnight hospital stays:] well..probably a few nights when i was 1 getting hip surgery, but i dont' remember that. and then 2 nights back in '04 when i had mono like whoa

[P is for phobias:] ladders, yuck

[Q is for quote:] anything from moulin rouge pretty much

[R is for biggest regret:] wow, the biggest? thats tough..just some chances i didn't take i'm sure

[S is for self confidence:] hmm..not so much, but working on it

[T is for time you wake up:] monday-friday my alarm is set for 8am, but i don't roll outta bed until about 8:45...usually trying to sleep in on the weekends

[U is for underwear] grey/green/blue striped boyshorts w/lace on the edge..ooh so hot ;) haha

[V is for vegetable you love:] cauliflowers and potatoes

[W is for worst habit:] oh my. i have too many. i'm loud, i sometimes interrupt people, etc.

[X is for x-rays you've had:] lol, seriously? well, lets start at the top of the body. head, teeth, neck, upper and lower back, both wrists, left elbow, both knees numerous times, left foot, several toes. and thats not counting mris and bone scans either

[Y is for yummy food you make:] i can cook a mean breakfast

[Z is for zodiac sign :] pisces, i'm a water baby :)

THE A-Z of Carli:

1] describe your last kiss:
a goodbye kiss from a friend who was visiting

2] who's car were you in last?
my own...last other person i rode with was...um...oh it was karen on sunday

3] what was the highlight of your weekend?
it was a very decent weekend. home time, having sweetest day fun, cider mill...but the highlight was for sure the party bus/battle of the bands, cuz i got to see my LH gals (rach, l-sey, and alex) and the whole gang was there

4] what color shirt are you wearing?
black, and under that a blue and orange tye dyed one

5] how long is your hair?
its getting back to where it was, its pretty long

6] how long have you been friends with your best friend?
buzz? 4 years now

7] What's on your mind right now?
where in the HELL IS MY DAMN RHCP CD???

8] last movie you watched?
well, i started to watch garden state saturday :)

9] last thing you ate?
mac and cheese from the LH

10] last thing you drank?
water

11] where did you sleep last night?
my bed.

12] do you have a significant other?
not so much

13] when was the last time you smiled?
probably at pete cracking some dumb joke

14] what did you say last?
"fuck...tigers!!!"

15] where is your phone?
next to me

17] what color are your eyes?
dark brown

18] what shoes are you wearing?
just some socks

19] who came over last?
mike

20] name the last three things you have bought in the past week.
a massage, drinks at st. andrews, and a pumpkin

21] who/what do you hate currently?
the LH..its annoying me

22] what are you listening to?
electric six

23] when was the last time you got drunk?
i was extremely intoxicated on the party bus

24] what's your favorite scent?
boy

25] who makes you the happiest right now?
friends and fam

26A] does someone have a crush on you?
who knows

26B] do you have a crush on someone?
a few, yes

27] are you addicted to myspace?
not really, i check it once in a while

28] what was the first thing you said when you woke up?
fuck, i'm late

29] are you left-handed?
nope

30] What is your favorite kind of music?
everything and anything

31] what can't you wait to do?
get a real job
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: bigred183417
2006-10-25 05:51 am (UTC)
um...i love you!
(Reply) (Thread)